_DSC0194.jpg

ballerina.

 

WORK EXPERIENCE

As a freelance dancer
 

2018

Boston Dance Theatre - Guest performance in Jessie Jeanne Stinnetts piece PegPuff

Dancing with the Future - choreography collaborated with scientists of IIASA,
performed at Harvard University’s Farkas Hall and
International Conference of Sustainable Development,
during the United Nations General Assembly in New York

Migraspectives - Science & Art project in collaboration with IIASA,
performed at the Laxenburg Castle in Austria

UNI - organized by Haitian dancer Sanford Placide,
in collaboration with the Haitian Consulate in New York,
 celebrating and showcasing Haitian arts and culture
 

2017

The Luxemburg Waltz- performed at The Viennese Opera Ball in New York,
and at The Blue Danube Ball (Austrian and Czech Republic Permanent Mission to the United Nations)

InDilemma- choreography collaborated with scientists of IIASA,
performed at the European Forum Alpbach 2017 and the OSCE Ministerial
Council of the former Principal Imperial Palace

Hollywood in Vienna Charity Gala- Choreography to Edward
Scissorhands extract
 

As a corps de ballet member of the Vienna State Opera
 

2016

Raymonda- Choreography Rudolf Nurejew
Blanc- Choreography Daniel Proietto
Symphony in C- Choreography George Balanchine
Cacti- Choreography Alexander Ekman
Le Corsaire- Choreography Manuel Legris
Four Seasons (Summer) - Choreography Jerome Robbins
Marie Antionette- Choreography Patrick de Bana
Onegin- Choreography John Cranko
Young Talents(Valse Fantasie - George Balanchine, Double Date - Trevor Haydn, Csardas from Fledermaus - Roland Petit)
 

2015

Snow Queen- Michael Corder
Four Seasons(Fall) - Choreography Jerome Robbins
La Fille mal Gardee- Choreography Frederik Ashton
Blaubarts Geheimnis- Choreography Thoss
Don Quixote- Choreography Rudolf Nurejew
Young Talents(Valse Fantasie - George Balanchine, Csardas from Fledermaus - Roland Petit)
La Sylphide- Choreography Pierre Lacotte
Giselle Rouge- Choreography Boris Eifman
Opernball- Choreography Evelyn Teri
 

2014

Josephs Legende- Choreography John Neumeier
Swan Lake- Choreography Rudolf Nurejew
Nutcracker - Choreography Rudolf Nurejew
Balletthommage- Choreography Harald Lander
Mayerling- Choreography Kenneth Macmillan
Romeo & Juliet- Choreography John Cranko
 

As a student of the ballet school of the Vienna State Opera
 

2014

Opernball- Choreography Renato Zanella
 

2013

Swan Lake- Choreography Rudolf Nurejew
Opernball- Choreography Albert Mirzoyan
Sommernachtskonzert of the Vienna Philharmonics - Choreography Gregor Hatala
 

2010

New Year’s Concert- Choreography Lukas Gaudernak
Max and Moritz- Choreography Ferenc Barbary, Michael Kropf
Hommage an Queen- Choreography Ben Van Cauwenberghe
 

2009

Opernball- Choreography Jolantha Seyfried
Maria in Nutcracker- Choreography Gyula Harangozo

2007

Manu Dance in Bajadere- Choreography Vladimir Malakhov
 

2005

Opernball- Choreography Jolantha Seyfried

 

EDUCATION
 

2018

De Dutch Don’t Dance Summer Intensive (Kylian Repertory, Forsythe Improvisation)
Bolzano Dance Workshops (Gaga Improvisation, Ohad Naharin Repertory, Crystal Pite Repertory)

2017

Continuing classes in New York City with Wilhelm Burmann, Marijke Eliasberg, Julia Ehrstrand, Jana Hicks, Max Stone

2005 – 2014

Ballet Academy of the Vienna State Opera - graduated with honors, 1010 Vienna